0

Individual Awards




2018 Academic Excellence

History of Academic Excellence Recipients (508k Excel Document)




2018 Honorary Degree Recipients

Jeff and Deb Schunk Kerry and Kevin Dutcher
Christine Linck Eric and Christine Terpening
Gilbert and Angela Lindsay T.L. and Kelly Bushey
Ken and Terri Letts Randy and Lisa Klager
Russ and Joann Talaski Larry and Charlene Turrell
Moses and Diane Alexander Chris and Kandi Randall
Charles and Karen Scovill Dave and Jamie Siemen
Brian and Donna Hines Joe and Deidre Kellam
Betsy Braid Jason Gehrke
Jennifer Glombowski Bill Kushmaul
Victor Loomis Tony McCaul
Amanda Shreve Rebel Smith
Jason Smith Andrew Walker

History of State FFA Honorary Degree Recipients (125k Excel Document)




2018 Outstanding Junior Awards

History of Outstanding Junior Recipients (605k Excel Document)

History of Outstanding Junior Recipient Winners (48k Excel Document)


2018 Top Three Outstanding Juniors

Devin Haywood, Hastings - 1st Place
Ryan Luckhardt, Saline- 2nd Place
Shannon Good, Caledonia - 3rd Place




2018 Proficiency Awards

History of Proficiency Award Recipients (344k Excel Document)





2018 Agriscience Fair Awards

History of Agriscience Fair Award Recipients (19k Excel Document)




2018 Star Finalists


Star Agriscience Finalists

Payton Elizabeth Hines, Branch Area Careers Center - State Star

Zackery Lemmen, Montague

Ben Zaleski, North Huron

 Proud Partner:


     


Star Agribusiness Finalists

Garret Kellam, Jonesville - State Star

 Proud Partner:


     


Star Production Finalists

Nathan Scovill, Perry - State Star

Kaytlin Newton, Lapeer County Tech Center

Cody Roehm, Saline

 Proud Partner:


     


Star Placement Finalists

Ryan Siemen, Harbor Beach - State Star

Andrew Martin, Ionia

Evan Rice, North Huron

History of Stars and Finalists (Excel Document)




AFNR Education Contest


2018 AFNR Education Contest Winners

State Winner - Hannah Gill, Genesee Career Institute

History of AFNR Education Contest Participants (710k Excel Document)




2018 State Degree Recipients

History of State Degree Recipients (710k Excel Document)

History of Gold and Silver State Degree Recipients (154k Excel Document)




2018 WLC Scholarship Recipients


Michigan FFA Alumni $500 Scholarship

Kyliee Ogryski, Ubly
Linsey Hoppe, Alpena


Michigan FFA Alumni $250 Scholarships

Katrina Tucker, Hopkins
Sabrina Schumacher, Ubly
Matthew Albrecht, Mason
Kimmy McConnell, Alpena

Jack Schut Memorial Scholarship

Kaylee Maust, Laker


Past State Officer Scholarship

Devin Haywood, Hastings

History of WLC Scholarship Recipients (Excel Document)




Past Awards

History of Agriscience Student Recognition Contest Award Recipients (Excel Document)

History of H.O. Sargent Award Diversity Recipients (Excel Document)





E-mail questions or comments to: association@michiganffa.org